Menu
Home Page

Indoor Athletics

Indoor Athletics December 2017

Indoor Athletics 2017 - 11.12.17

 

Results

Position

School

Field Total

Track total

TOTAL

1

St James

285

290

575

2

St Edmunds

268

259

527

3

Stanley

195

228

423

4

St Stephens

170

241

411

5

Barnes

204

193

397

6

SMSP

178

218

396

7

Queens

208

176

384

8

East Sheen

187

193

380

9

St Elizabeths

208

151

359

10

Lowther

169

183

352

11

Marshgate

158

192

350

12

Sacred Heart

159

177

336

13

Orleans

180

152

332

14

Sheen Mount

155

171

326

15

Archdeacon

153

166

319

16

Holy Trinity

150

143

293

17

Kew College

119

155

274

18

St Mary Mags

153

119

272

19

Chase Bridge

140

108

248

20

Buckingham

107

112

219

21

Bishop Perrin

150

68

218

22

Hampton Junior

97

105

202

23

Collis

73

70

143

24

Kew Riverside

76

67

143

Borough Indoor Athletics 2016

 

On Friday 29th January, the year 5/6 indoor athletics squad travelled to St Marys University for the annual borough tournament. Marshgate achieve a creditable 14th place with an impressive squad performance in both track and field events.

 

The following children took part in the competition:

 

Finn Phillips

Cameron Ott

Kai Bennett

Axel Johnson

Rudi Williams

Jasper Rankin

Archie Sharp

Aron O’Hagan

Connor Clarke

Charlie Alleyne

Julia Porfirio

Natasha Drake

Sophie Cohen

Alice Draper

Lola Ireland

Sophie Rankin

Millie Alleyne

Amy Fitch

Caeley James

Natasha Drake

Flossie Smith

Julia Porfirio

 

Track event heat results:

Boys under and over relay – 3rd

Girls under and over relay – 2nd

Boys obstacle race – 2nd

Girls obstacle race – 4th

Boys sprint relay 4 x 1 – 4th

Girls sprint relay 4 x 1 – 3rd

Boy 1 + 1 lap relay – 3rd

Girls 1 + 1 lap relay -  3rd

Boys 2 + 2 lap relay – 3rd

Girls 2 + 2 lap relay – 2nd

Boys 6 lap Paarlauf – 3rd

Girls 6 lap Paarlauf – 2nd

 

The children’s behaviour and commitment was outstanding; they were a credit to the school.

Top